the SCI Archives the SCI Archives
Archiv-Sammlung
  

Übersicht der Archiv-Sammlung des SCI Deutschland

More than 1'900 documents as PDF-files can be found in those archives collection from SCI Germany. This is the work of Bertram Schröter, veteran of SCI Germany, who devoted a lot of time and passion to create a collection of documents made from the original sources of SCI Archives. This selection shall invite to browse and study the files. Feel free to send us a feedback.

 

Overview & Selection menu

Make a selection by choosing one of the document criteria

Archives Collection

By Year

By Workcamp

By Origin

By Person

All documents

Die Entwicklung bis 1933

Der SCI in Deutschland 1945 - 1951

Statuten 1932 bis 1975

Ost - West

Rhön-Bruderhof Oktober 1928

Eden-Oranienburg 1931

Guben 1932

Friedland 1946

Berlin - Nikolassee I 1946

Hamburg-Köhlbrand 1946

Meschede 1946

Rendsburg 1946

Twisteden 1946

Berlin - Nikolassee II 1946

Wochendienste Berlin 1946 - 1949

Stitina 1946

Steknik 1946

Kamenice 1946

Flensburg 1947

Duisburg I 1947

Freiburg i.B. I 1947

Hamburg-Köhlbrand 1947

Ludwigstein 1947

Berlin-Neukladow 1947

Freiburg i.B. II 1947

Ludweiler-Warndt 1947

Oberhausen 1947

Langenhagen 1947

Duisburg II 1947

Mühlheim 1947/48

Eisenbahn Samac – Sarajewo 1947

Praha 1947

Lucimia 1947

Freiburg i.B. I 1948

Ludweiler-Warndt 1948

Mühlheim 1948

Frankfurt am Main 1948

Gelsenkirchen 1948

Berlin-Schönenberg 1948

Ratingen I 1948

Ludweiler Warndt 1948

Nürnberg 1948

Neuenkirchen 1948

Freiburg i.B. II 1948

Ratingen II 1948

Berlin-Neukölln 1948

Rösrath 1948

Nieporet + Kobialka + Wielszew 1948

Bremke 1949

Bedburg 1949

Hühnerfeld 1949

Holm-Seppensen I 1949

München I 1949

Köln 1949

Kassel I 1949

Kassel 1949

Donaueschingen 1949

Köln-Kalk 1949

Berlin-Schlachtensee 1949

Holm-Seppensen II 1949

München II 1949

Schleswig 1949

Göttingen 1949

Prüm 1949

Köln II 1949

Köln III 1949

Köln 1950

Ludwigswinkel 1950

Dortmund 1950

Kassel 1950

Donaueschingen 1950

Lebach 1950

Vöhrenbach 1950

Berlin-Schwanenwerder 1950

Remscheid-Lüttringhausen 1950

Gettorf 1950

Evessen 1950

Gutmadingen 1950

Donaueschingen 1951

Ratzeburg 1951

Stuttgart - Rohr 1951

Heiligenhaus 1951

Darmstadt 1951

Wahlwies 1951

Eisenbahn Samac – Sarajewo 1951

Spicuniak 1952

Spicuniak 1953

Spicuniak 1954

Blons 1954

Tuzla 1954

Warzawa 1955

Leipzig 1956

Bonnat 1956

Czempin 1957

Cisna I 1958

Cisna II 1958

Kupino 1958

Krakow 1958

Pulawy 1959

Autobahn bei Skopje 1960

Kolobrezeg 1960

Vinnytsya 1960

Kasnewitz 1960

Mogilno 1960

Autobahn bei Skopje 1961

Kowalewo 1961

Zielona Gora 1961

Bruguières 1961

Autobahn bei Skopje 1962

Slobozia 1962

Dormsjö 1962

Laon 1962

Kazimierz nad Wisla 1962

Zivohost 1963

Zuromin 1963

Paaren im Glien 1963

Bohinj 1963

Skopje 1963

Georgijevsk 1963

Bohinj 1964

Zielona Gora 1964

Halle-West 1964

Primosten I 1964

Napajedla 1964

Primosten II 1964

Gdansk 1965

Nove Strbske Pleso 1965

Linz II 1965

Wysoka 1965

Dormsjö 1965

Wulferstedt 1965

Primosten 1965

Wysoka 1966

Linz 1966

Tata 1966

Janské Lázne 1966

Mariánská 1966

Dalarö 1966

Mariánská I 1966

Mariánská II 1966

Wysoka 1966

Tuchheim 1966

Cernovice 1967

Kosice 1967

Bardejov 1967

Mariánská 1967

Badacsonylabdihegy 1967

Plock 1967

Tuchheim 1967

Cernosice 1968

Tuchheim 1968

Mariánská 1968

Dormsjö 1968

Tuchheim 1969

AFSC

Alle Zonen

Amerikanische Besatzungszone

Berlin

Britische Besatzungszone

DDR

Frankreich

Französische Besatzungszone

Gruppe Baden

Gruppe Berlin

Gruppe Köln

Gruppe Saarland

IFDF

IFH bis 1933

IVSP Grossbritannien

IZD Deutschland

IZD Schweiz

Jugoslawien

Oesterreich

Polen

Saarland

Schweden

SCI Deutschland

SCI Europäische Koordination

SCI Internationale Koordination

Tschechoslowakei

UdSSR

Ungarn

WFDY

Adolf Spaniel

Alfred Knaus

Anton Meining

Arthur Gilete

Basil Eastland

Bertram Schröter

Carlotta von Pavel

Chris Hollaender

David Sainty

Derek Edwards

Devinder Das Chopra

Dorothy Guiborat Abott

Erich Mohr

Ethelwyn Best

Franco Perna

Günter Klein

Georges Douart

Gerhard Krückeberg

Gertrud Luckner

Hans-Ulrich Smoltczyk

Hansjörg Braunschweig

Hartmut Wiese

Heinrich Carstens

Heinz-Gerhard Oelmann

Henri Majewski

Idy Hegnauer

Jan Sieverts

Janet Goodricke

Klaus Buchheister

Lutz Caspers

Manfred Eberle

Marianne Reiff Hundt

Niklaus Ehlen

Otto Siegfried

Otto Weis

Peter Schorre

Piet Kruithof

Ralph Hegnauer

Ramsay Bramham

Roger Briottet

Roswitha Villinger

Willy Begert

Wolf-Dietrich Schildener




Service Civil International - International Archives (2004-2020) - Conditions of Use - Contact